Connect with us

Local

Northwest Ohio trick-or-treat times: Here is the list for 2019

Published

on

Here is a list of local trick-or-treat times for 2019. Have something to add? Change? Send an e-mail to [email protected]

Northwest Ohio

  • Adrian – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Arcadia – Oct. 26 from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Archbold – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Bedford – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Bellevue – Oct. 26 from 5 p.m. to 9 p.m.
  • Blissfield – Oct 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Bluffton – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Bowling Green – Oct. 31 from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Bryan – Oct. 26 from 5 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.; citywide Halloween party from 2-4 p.m.; Trunk or Treat downtown is Oct. 31, 6-7:30 p.m.
  • Carroll Township – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Clyde – Oct. 26 from 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
  • Defiance – Oct. 24 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Delta – Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Edgerton – Nov. 2 from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Elmore – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Fayette – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Findlay – Oct. 31 from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Fostoria – Oct. 26 from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Fremont – Oct. 27 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Genoa – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Gibsonburg – Oct. 27 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Grand Rapids – Oct. 31 from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Green Springs – Oct. 27 from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Hicksville – Oct. 26 from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Hillsdale – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Holgate – Oct. 26 from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Holland – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Huron – Oct. 31 from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Leipsic – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Liberty Center – Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Lindsey – Oct. 27 from 4:30 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Luckey – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Luna Pier – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Lyons – Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Maumee– Uptown: Oct. 28 from 3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
    • Neighborhood: Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • McClure – Oct. 31 from 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
  • Metamora – Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Monclova Township – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Monroe – Oct. 31 from 6:30 to 8:00 p.m.
  • Napoleon – Oct 31. from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • North Baltimore – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Northwood – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Oak Harbor– Downtown: Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
    • Neighborhood: Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Oregon – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Ottawa Hills – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m to 8 p.m.
  • Pemberville – Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Perrysburg Township – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Pettisville – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Port Clinton– Downtown: Oct. 26 from 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.
    • Neighborhood: Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Republic – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Ridgeville Corners – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Rossford – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Rudolph – Oct. 26 from 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
  • Sandusky – Oct. 31 from 5 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Springfield – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Stony Ridge – Oct 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Swanton – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Sycamore – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Sylvania/Sylvania Township – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Tecumseh – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Tiffin– Downtown: Oct. 25, 3:30 p.m.-5 p.m.
    • Neighborhood: Oct. 27 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Toledo – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Upper Sandusky – Oct. 26 from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Van Wert – Oct. 26 from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Walbridge – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Wapakoneta – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Waterville – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Wauseon – Oct. 31 at 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Weston – Oct. 26 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Whitehouse – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Woodville – Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Trending